PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License                        5/5/2017 - 8:21 PM
                     7A State Championship 2017 - 5/4/2017                      
                                  Fayetteville                                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    7A State: @ 7:57.24  1997        , Pine Bluff                               
     Overall: $ 7:53.54  2002        , Russellville                             
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Fayetteville High School  'A'                       8:14.97   10            
     1) 101 Coulter, Trey               2) 103 Ferguson, Eric                   
     3) 102 Farrell, Ben                4) 142 Fischer, Camren                  
   2:01.435 (2:01.435)     4:09.859 (2:08.425)     6:12.995 (2:03.136)          
   8:14.968 (2:01.974)                                                          
  2 Bentonville High School  'A'                        8:22.95    8            
     1) 93 Dick, Josh                   2) 94 Owen, Kimball                     
     3) 92 Bennett, Jordan              4) 91 Belai, Zerai                      
   2:07.170 (2:07.170)     4:13.446 (2:06.276)     6:18.884 (2:05.438)          
   8:22.941 (2:04.058)                                                          
  3 Har-Ber High School  'A'                            8:26.02    6            
     1) 106 Bartholomew, Jadon          2) 105 Ramirez, Sandro                  
     3) 110 Gomez, Juan                 4) 199 Carney, Ethan                    
   2:07.590 (2:07.590)     4:11.243 (2:03.654)     6:17.427 (2:06.184)          
   8:26.012 (2:08.586)                                                          
  4 Rogers High School  'A'                             8:33.30    5            
     1) 119 Salinas, David              2) 120 Bender, Andrew                   
     3) 121 Bender, Tyler               4) 145 Ramirez, Jessie                  
   2:07.938 (2:07.938)     4:15.405 (2:07.468)     6:22.252 (2:06.847)          
   8:33.300 (2:11.048)                                                          
  5 Rogers Heritage High School  'A'                    8:37.95    4            
     1) 113 Hernandez, Javier           2) 114 Parker, James                    
     3) 115 Velasquez, Bryan            4) 116 Thompson, Jacob                  
   2:06.345 (2:06.345)     4:16.395 (2:10.051)     6:29.412 (2:13.017)          
   8:37.950 (2:08.539)                                                          
  6 Conway High School  'A'                             8:40.84    3            
     1) 319 Hutchins, Brandon           2) 321 Campbell, Jack                   
     3) 320 Mckenna, Sean               4) 322 Willis, Jonah                    
   2:13.431 (2:13.431)     4:27.984 (2:14.554)     6:36.435 (2:08.451)          
   8:40.834 (2:04.400)                                                          
  7 Cabot High School  'A'                              8:41.90    2            
     1) 316 Treherne, Aiden             2) 314 Kaufman, Greyson                 
     3) 315 Nickell, Stuart             4) 313 Scott, Blake                     
   2:08.197 (2:08.197)     4:14.461 (2:06.264)     6:24.327 (2:09.867)          
   8:41.897 (2:17.570)                                                          
  8 Bryant High School  'A'                             8:47.88    1            
     1) 308 Ulmer, Hunter               2) 309 Nelson, Joshua                   
     3) 310 Kretsch, Logan              4) 311 Ramos, Enrique                   
   2:10.088 (2:10.088)     4:24.554 (2:14.466)     6:35.233 (2:10.680)          
   8:47.877 (2:12.645)                                                          
  9 Bentonville West  'A'                               8:56.92                 
     1) 95 Burns, Murray                2) 96 Evers, Zane                       
     3) 98 Maxwell, Corey               4) 97 Lachance, Nicholas                
   2:16.180 (2:16.180)     4:26.606 (2:10.427)     6:38.531 (2:11.925)          
   8:56.915 (2:18.384)                                                          
 10 North Little Rock High School  'A'                  9:15.71                 
     1) 331 Gray, Zach                  2) 330 Tripp, Tireek                    
     3) 334 Jones, Devonte              4) 332 Quattlebaum, Jerred              
   2:15.534 (2:15.534)     4:34.220 (2:18.686)     6:58.369 (2:24.150)          
   9:15.707 (2:17.338)                                                          
 11 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo  'A'                 9:19.30                 
     1) 323 Foley, Evan                 2) 326 Hubbard, Aaron                   
     3) 325 Black, Keaton               4) 324 White, Taran                     
   2:17.199 (2:17.199)     4:32.483 (2:15.285)     6:52.650 (2:20.167)          
   9:19.294 (2:26.645)                                                          
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Bentonville High School    107        2) Har-Ber High School        95   
    3) Fayetteville High School    86        4) Rogers High School         69   
    5) Conway High School          59        6) Bryant High School         52   
    7) North Little Rock High Sch  43        8) Bentonville West           33   
    9) Cabot High School           32.50    10) Rogers Heritage High Scho  19.50
   11) Ft. Smith Southside High S  17       12) Van Buren High School      16   
   13) Ft. Smith Northside High S  14       14) Little Rock Central High   11   
   15) Springdale High School       4       16) Catholic High School        1