Heber Springs High School                                3/13/2018 - 6:48 PM
              HEBER SPRINGS JR HIGH PANTHER RELAYS - 3/13/2018               
                                 Junior High                                 
                               Panther Stadium                               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Vilonia Junior High                                 9:15.34   10         
     1) 188 Matyja, Brayden             2) 196 Smithhart, Tate               
     3) 221 Janski, Harrison            4) 349 Adams, David                  
  2 Cabot South Junior High                             9:30.26    8         
     1) 183 Garcia, Phillip             2) 222 Johnson, Bryce                
     3) 227 Oviedo, Diego               4) 358 Nelson, Mason                 
  3 Cabot North Junior High                             9:51.88    6         
     1) 177 Carter, Chandler            2) 226 Melton, Ozbourn               
     3) 187 Knowlton, Jacob             4) 228 Puckett, Cade                 
  4 Greenbrier High School                              9:53.42    5         
     1) 190 Nixon, Reid                 2) 198 Ward, Dominic                 
     3) 288 Hudsleston, Collin          4) 372 Barnhardt, Justin             
  5 Bigelow High School                                10:25.37    4         
     1) 173 Alexander, Hunter           2) 176 Brown, Keithlin               
     3) 219 Hall, Ethan                 4) 357 McGill, Aiden                 
  6 Batesville Junior High School                      10:30.03    3         
     1) 171 Acosta, Fernando            2) 293 Moody, Trey                   
     3) 217 Chaffin, Noah               4) 233 Scott, Austin                 
  7 Quitman High School                                10:44.54    2         
     1) 350 Baldridge, Kyle             2) 352 Brown, Logan                  
     3) 356 Mauldin, Bo                 4) 329 Glover, Joseph                
  8 Bald Knob High School                              10:53.40    1         
     1) 199 Watson, Kody                2) 216 Asikainen, Jagger             
     3) 218 Hale, Joseph                4) 290 Kempson, Michael              
  9 Maumelle Charter                                   10:53.92              
     1) 88 Meeks, Micah                 2) 186 Hudgens, Aidan                
     3) 231 Ross, Caleb                 4) 50 Mesaris, Ryan                  
 10 Heber Springs High School                          10:55.10              
 11 Beebe Junior High                                  11:02.77              
     1) 348 Abernathy, Ethan            2) 359 Rudd, William                 
     3) 355 Lindsay, Langston           4) 225 Mathis, Garrett               
 12 Rose Bud High School                               11:57.52              
     1) 232 Saunders, Caleb             2) 181 Edwards, Payton               
     3) 223 Mannon, Nikoli              4) 180 Cuevas, Juan                  
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Vilonia Junior High         70        2) Cabot South Junior High    65
    3) Cabot North Junior High     57        4) Batesville Junior High Sc  51
    5) Bald Knob High School       34        6) Greenbrier High School     29
    7) Beebe Junior High           13        8) Bigelow High School        10
    9) Newport High School          8       10) Heber Springs High School   6
   11) Searcy Junior High           4       12) Quitman High School         2
   13) Riverview High School        1       13) Cedar Ridge High School     1